You are here >> NBA-AllStar.com >> All-Star Game Snubs >> Win Shares (Career)

MOST WIN SHARES WITHOUT NBA ALL-STAR GAME

This list includes the Top 50 players with the highest total of Win Shares (*) in their careers who did not play in any NBA All-Star Game.
9 of these players are still active, but probably none of them have real options to became an NBA All-Star Game player.
Stats updated until 2015-2016 regular season.

(*) Win Shares is the name of a metric created by Bill James that through a complex formula assigns a single number to each player for his contributions for the year.
If you want to know more about win shares and other advanced stats, check basketball-reference site.

Rk Player From To WS G MP TRB AST PTS
1Sam Perkins19852001105.41286365987666197515324
2Andre Miller20002016100.81304402684795852416278
3Jason Terry2000201699.11285398553120525818408
4P.J. Brown1994200889.8108933823840916619870
5Derek Harper1984199986.81199377862884657716006
6Rod Strickland1989200585.81094336344084798714463
7Marcus Camby1997201381.697328684951318379262
8Richard Jefferson2002201680.81082325164500231914426
9Cedric Maxwell1978198878.5835237695261186210465
10Lamar Odom2000201377.0961321318059355412781
11Shane Battier2002201475.797730004408217178408
12Byron Scott1984199775.21073301522987272915097
13Don Nelson1963197674.61053216855192152610898
14Michael Cage1985200074.4114029716864610578278
15Mike Bibby1999201273.21001339623103551714698
16Brent Barry1996200970.591223643278028928488
17Hot Rod Williams1987199970.588726327599815929784
18Happy Hairston1965197570.0776243308019126811505
19Jerome Kersey1985200169.51153281156339213411825
20Al Jefferson2005201667.1813248847269126013556
Rk Player From To WS G MP TRB AST PTS
21Robert Horry1993200866.3110727069526923437715
22Ron Harper1987200165.81009311994309391613910
23Eddie Johnson1982199965.61199326044832255019202
24Nene Hilario2003201665.280422735524715839809
25Kurt Thomas1996201364.2111027160732812048973
26Tree Rollins1978199563.911562402867506606249
27Hedo Turkoglu2001201563.3997266953971283211022
28Tayshaun Prince2003201663.11017315764332240611272
29Elden Campbell1991200562.81044257766116119910805
30Derek Fisher1997201462.31287327192658380410713
31Corey Maggette2000201362.2827233584022169613198
32Derrick McKey1988200261.8937272294387225410266
33Kevin Martin2005201661.3714215592278135212396
34David Wesley1994200761.3949302722405415911842
35Mike Miller2001201660.71012276614338264410945
36Joe Smith1996201160.31030270226575101011208
37Grant Long1989200360.1100328514615417169518
38James Edwards1978199659.71168283566004149914862
39Toni Kukoc1994200659.684622212355531199810
40Jason Richardson2002201559.1857292414245228414644
Rk Player From To WS G MP TRB AST PTS
41Mychal Thompson1979199159.1935277646951214112810
42Donyell Marshall1995200959.0957250276376130510716
43Mickey Johnson1975198658.6904250056465267712748
44Clarence Weatherspoon1993200558.4915277366846134610483
45Dick Snyder1967197958.3964256762732276711755
46Armen Gilliam1988200058.1929264216401108812700
47Jamal Crawford2001201657.31100339672635391017076
48Mike Dunleavy2003201657.0933264994096213510773
49Clifford Ray1972198156.778419940695317285821
50Tyrone Corbin1986200156.5106527657504618949766
Provided by Basketball-Reference.com: View Original Table
Generated 2/2/2017.