You are here >> NBA-AllStar.com >> All-Star Game Snubs >> Most Assists (Career)

ALL-TIME TOP PASSERS WHO DID NOT PLAY THE NBA ALL-STAR GAME

This list includes 27 players who have dished more than 4.000 assists in their NBA careers, but did not play in any NBA All-Star Game.
11 of these players also appear in the "most assists per game without NBA All-Star Game" List.
There are 6 players on the list still active in the NBA, but is very difficult that any of them would play in a future NBA All-Star Game.
Stats updated on Jan. 30, 2017.

Rk Player From To AST G MP
1Andre Miller200020168524130440268
2Rod Strickland198920057987109433634
3Muggsy Bogues19882001672688925429
4Derek Harper198419996577119937786
5John Lucas19771990645492825556
6Avery Johnson198920045846105426615
7Mike Bibby199920125517100133962
8Damon Stoudamire19962008537187829106
9Kevin Porter19731983531465919107
10Jason Terry200020175313132640550
11Nate McMillan19871998489379620462
12Jose Calderon20062017487877121844
13Raymond Felton20062017476682226397
14Brad Davis19781992470996122302
15Jason Williams19992011461178823188
16Sherman Douglas19902001453676521148
17Brevin Knight19982009448172918176
18Spud Webb19861998434281420288
19Jay Humphries19851995433978823062
20Vern Fleming19851996429389324721
21Kirk Hinrich20042016424587927015
22Eric Snow19962008424584623132
23Rory Sparrow19811992419283622550
24Pooh Richardson19901999418063919399
25David Wesley19942007415994930272
26Kenny Smith19881997407373722213
27Jamal Crawford200120174046114835240
Provided by Basketball-Reference.com: View Original Table
Generated 1/30/2017.